logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAMANA
(Senior Secondary) Affiliated to CBSE - 1630571, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Teaching Faculty  

Sr.No.

Name

Photograph

Designation

Qualification

Type of Appointment

Trained/

Untrained

 1. Dr. Mohan Lal Sharma Principal B.A, M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed, Ph.D Regular Trained
2. Mrs. Harpreet Nagpal PGT B.A, M.A, B.ED Regular Trained

3.

Mrs. Amita Walia

 

T.G.T

 

B.A, M.A, B.Ed,

CTET II

Regular Trained

4.

Mrs. Reeta Rani T.G.T  B.A, M.A (Dance) Regular Trained

5.

Mr. Ramphal Mehla

 

T.G.T

 

B.A, M.A , B.P.Ed Regular Trained
6. Ms. Rita Rani T.G.T B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCA, PSTET II Probation Trained
7. Mrs. Anuradha Verma T.G.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed, STET, CTET Probation Trained
8. Mr. Rahul Kumar Sharma T.G.T M.C.A Probation Trained
9. Mrs. Simranjit Kaur T.G.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed,   CTET I Probation Trained
10. Mr. Amrik Singh T.G.T B.A, M.A, UGC NET Probation Trained
11. Mrs. Karamjeet Kaur P.R.T B.A, B.Ed Regular Trained

12.

Mrs. Satnam Kaur P.R.T B.A, M.A , B.Ed, UGC NET, CTET II Regular Trained
13. Shelly Bhargava P.R.T B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed Regular Trained
14. Ripen Chandra P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed Regular Trained

15.

Mrs. Kamaldeep Kaur P.R.T B.Sc, B.Ed , PGDCA, M.Sc (I.T) Regular Trained
16. Mrs. Vandana Gupta P.R.T B.Com, B.Ed, CTET II Regular Trained

17.

Ms. Silki Yadav P.R.T B.A ,B.Ed, CTET II Regular Trained
18. Mrs. Sapna Garg P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, PGDCA Regular Trained
19. Mrs. Manvi Kapoor P.R.T B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET I, II Regular Trained

20.

Mrs. Neelam Goel P.R.T B.A, M.A , B.Ed Regular Trained
21. Mrs. Maneesha P.R.T B.Com, B.Ed, CTET I, PSTET II Regular Trained
22. Mrs. Bharti Saini P.R.T B.Com, M.Com, B,Ed, HTET Regular Trained
23. Mrs. Vidushi Sood P.R.T M.Sc, B.Ed, PSTET II Regular Trained
24. Mrs. Rishu Ghai P.R.T

B.A, M.A, B.Ed,

CTET I,II

Probation Trained
25. Mrs. Meetu Jain P.R.T B.Com, M.Com,B.Ed, HTET I Probation Trained

26.

Mrs. Sheetal Mohini P.R.T B.A, M.A , B.Ed, CTET II Probation Trained

27.

Mrs. Karamjit Devi P.R.T B.A, M.A , B.Ed , CTET I Probation Trained
28. Mrs. Seema Rani P.R.T B.A, M.A , B.Ed , CTET I,II Probation Trained
29. Mrs. Neeraj Dhiman  P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, CTET II Probation Trained
30. Mrs. Gursharan Kaur P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed,  CTET  Probation Trained
31. Mr. Vinod Kumar P.R.T B.Sc, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed. Probation Trained
32. Mr. Satish Kumar P.R.T

B.A, M.A, B.Ed,

HTET II, 

CTET II, PSTET

Probation Trained
33. Mr.Charanjot Singh P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, CTET, PSTET Probation Trained
34. Ms. Manjinder Kaur PGT B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc Contractual Trained
35. Ms. Swati Sharma PGT B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed Contractual Trained
36. Mr. Raja Robin TGT B.A, M.A, B.Ed, PSTET Contratual Trained
37. Ms. Kamna Rani T.G.T B.A, B.Ed, M.Sc Contractual Trained
38. Ms. Sakshi Kumari T.G.T B.A, B.Ed, M.Sc Contractual Trained
39. Mr. Vineet Jood T.G.T B.A, M.Sc, B.Ed Contractual Trained
40. Mr. Basim Akram T.G.T B.A, M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed Contractual Trained
41. Ms. Bindu Chhabra T.G.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D, UGC NET Contractual Trained
42. Mr. Sandeep Kumar T.G.T B.A, M.Sc, MCA Contractual Trained
43.

Ms. Ramneet Kaur

P.R.T B.A, B.Ed Contractual Trained
44. Ms. Preeti Rani P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, M.A, PGDCA Contractual Trained
45. Ms. Rupinder Kaur Saini P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed Contractual Trained
46. Mr. Karanpreet Singh P.R.T B.A, B.Ed Contractual Trained
47. Ms. Seema Verma P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, M.Sc, CTET II Contractual Trained
48. Ms. Sunita Kumari P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET II Contractual Trained
49. Ms. Sunita P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Sc, CTET II Contractual  Trained
50. Ms. Anita Rani P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, NTT, CTETII Contractual Trained
51. Ms. Rajwinder Kaur P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil, CTET II, PSTET II Contractual Trained
52. Ms. Seema Rani P.R.T

B.A, M.A, B.Ed, PTT, NTT, 

CTET II

Contractual Trained
53. Ms.Japreet Kaur P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, M.A, DCB Contractual Trained
54. Ms.Amandeep Kaur P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed , CTET II Contractual Trained
55. Ms. Shveta P.R.T B.Tech, M.Tech Contractual Trained
56. Mr. Varinder Singh P.R.T B.Tech, B.Ed, CTET, PTET Conatractual Trained
57. Ms. Mandeep Kaur P.R.T B.A, B.P.Ed Contractual Trained
58. Ms. Kulwinder Kaur P.R.T B.A, PGDCA, B.P.Ed, Diploma in Athletics Contractual Trained

59.

Ms. Chetna Dhawan P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed Contractual Trained
60. Ms. Manjeet Kaur P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed Contractual Trained
61. Ms. Shifali Bhandari P.R.T B.A, M.A, B.Ed, NTT Contractual Trained
62. Ms. Rajni Bajaj P.R.T BBA, MBA, DCA, NTT Contractual Trained
63. Ms. Anita Kumari   P.R.T B.A, E.T.T, PSTET I Contractual Trained
64. Ms.Pooja P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, NTT Contractual Trained
65. Mrs. Pooja Singla P.R.T B.A, B.Ed, NTT Contractual Trained
66. Ms. Mannat TGT B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed Temporary  Trained
67. Ms. Seema Rani PRT B.A, M.A, B.Ed Temporary Trained
68. Mr. Ajay Vohra   TGT B.Com, M.Com, LLB, B.Ed Temporary Trained
69. Ms. Prachi Dhiman   TGT B.A, B.Ed, PSTET - 2 Temporary Trained
70. Mr. Daljeet Singh   TGT B.A, B.Ed, PSTET -2, CTET - 2 Temporary Trained
71. Ms. Manju Sharma   PRT B.A, PGDCA, M.Sc (I.T) Temporary Trained
72. Mr. Dinesh Kumar Singla   PRT B.A, B.Ed, M.A (Hindi) Temporary Trained
73. Ms. Jagdeep Kaur PRT B.A, PGDCA, B.Ed, M.A Temporary Trained
74. Ms. Meenakshi Rani PRT B.A, B.Ed, Diploma in Art & Carft, M.Sc (Maths), HTET - 2, HTET 2 Temporary Trained

75.

Mr. Rahul Goyal TGT B.Sc (Medical), B.Ed, PSTET 2 Temporary Trained
76. Ms. Neha Thareja   PRT D.Pharmacy, B.Sc (Medica), M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed Temporary Trained
77. Ms. Anjana Sharma PRT B.Com, B.Ed, Computer Basics Temporary Trained
78. Ms. Rajni Rani PRT B.A, B.Ed, M.A (History), PSTET 2 Temporary Trained
79. Ms. Jyoti Dhiman PRT B.Sc (Non Medical) Temporary Trained
80. Ms. Akshita Singh PRT

B.Sc (Bio.Tech),

M.Sc (Bio Tech.)

Temporary Trained
81. Mr. Mayank Sharma PGT

B.Sc (Medical),

M.Sc (Zoology),

B.Ed (Result Awaited)

Temporary Trained